« Return to Blog Listings
May. 04 2017

Playlist: May/04/17

By WBJC | Posted in Playlists | Comments Off on Playlist: May/04/17

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:40 C 1 16-18

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Hanover Band

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Anthony Halstead

  • 7:00 PM

    — Johann Christian Bach Symphony in C V 46a CPO 999383

  • 7:00 PM

    — 10:52 PM 48450

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 44:49 C 2 1-4

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Emerson String Quartet

  • 7:00 PM

    — Franz Schubert String Quartet No. 15 in G Op 161 D 88DG/Archiv 459151

  • 7:00 PM

    — 10:00 PM 3014

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 3:11 C 1 16-16

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH St Louis Symphony Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Leonard Slatkin Leonard SLAT kihn

  • 7:00 PM

    — Rudolph Ganz Saint Louis Symphony March RCA/BMG 7716

  • 7:00 PM

    — 9:56 PM 8398

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 38:52 C 1 1-3

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Yundi Li, piano

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Berlin Philharmonic

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Daniel Harding

  • 7:00 PM

    — Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 5 in E-Flat Op 73 “DG/Archiv 4810710

  • 7:00 PM

    — 9:15 PM 64

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 3:28 C 1 15-15

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Check Philharmonic

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Jiri Belohlavek Bella-LAH-veck

  • 7:00 PM

    — Antonin Dvorak Slavonic Dance No. 7 in C Op 72 London 4789458

  • 7:00 PM

    — 9:10 PM 1157

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 18:34 C 1 8-9

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH North Texas Wind Symphony

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Eugene Corporon

  • 7:00 PM

    — Dan Welcher Symphony No. 3 “Shaker Life” (1997) Klavier 11099

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:50 PM 40843

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 4:58 C 1 13-13

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Yundi Li, piano

  • 7:00 PM

    — Frederic Chopin Fantaisie-Impromptu in c-Sharp Op 66 DG/Archiv 471479

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:44 PM 860

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 21:40 C 1 1-5

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Slovak Radio SO, Bratislava

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Ondrej Lenard on drazsh lay nard

  • 7:00 PM

    — Leo Delibes Coppelia: Ballet Suite Naxos 550080

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:21 PM 3592

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 9:58 C 1 7-7

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Gothenburg Opera Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND B. Tommy Anderson

  • 7:00 PM

    — (Daniel)Francois(Esprit) AuberThe God and the Dancing Girl: Ballet Sterling 1039

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:10 PM 43305

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:42 C 1 5-5

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Boston Pops Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Arthur Fiedler Arthur FEED lihr

  • 7:00 PM

    — Johann Strauss II Accelerations Waltz Op 234 RCA/BMG 6213

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:00 PM 2426

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 25:28 C 1 4-7

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Daniel Barenboim, piano Daniel BAIR ehn boym

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Pinchas Zukerman, violin PINK us ZUK ihr man

  • 7:00 PM

    — Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata No. 5 in F Op 24 Spring Angel/EMI 69021

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:32 PM 3006

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 29:55 C 1 5-11

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Stockholm Philharmonic Orchest

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Gennady Rozhdestvensky YAH nah dee rosh dist VEN ski

  • 7:00 PM

    — Alexander Borodin Petite Suite Chandos 9386

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:02 PM 20414

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 12:55 C 4 13-15

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Philharmonia Hungarica

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Antal Dorati AHN tahl Dor AH tee

  • 7:00 PM

    — Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 16 in B-Flat London 425900

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:47 PM 25291

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 16:11 C 1 4-13

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH London Sinfonietta

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND John McGlinn

  • 7:00 PM

    — Cole Porter Ballet:Within the Quota Angel/EMI 54300

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:30 PM 24227

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:10 C 1 4-6

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Anthony Camden,oboe

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH The London Virtuosi

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND John Georgiadis John Jor jee AH dihs

  • 7:00 PM

    — Tomasso Albinoni Oboe Concerto in C Op 7/12 Naxos 8553035

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:16 PM 12499

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:04 C 1 2-2

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Erich Kunzel Erik KUN zl

  • 7:00 PM

    — Frederic Chopin Waltz No. 1 in E-Flat Op 18 “Grande ValTelarc 80625

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:10 PM 970

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 5:20 C 1 16-16

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Summit Brass

  • 7:00 PM

    — Richard Strauss Festival Music for the City of Vienna ViSummit 500

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:00 PM 20246

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 13:47 C 1 6-9

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH RTE Concert Orchestra, Dublin

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Adrian Leaper

  • 7:00 PM

    — Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Four Characteristic Waltzes Op 22 M Polo/HK 8223516

  • 7:00 PM

    — 5:41 PM 33779

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 10:18 C 1 2-2

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Gianandrea Noseda

  • 7:00 PM

    — Sergei Rachmaninoff Youth Symphony in d Chandos 10475

  • 7:00 PM

    — 5:30 PM 2066

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 9:14 C 1 8-8

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Denver Symphony

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Philippe Entremont fee LEEP own TRAY mown

  • 7:00 PM

    — Hector Berlioz Roman Carnival Overture Op 9 Pro Arte 541

  • 7:00 PM

    — 5:15 PM 676

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 14:57 C 1 1-3

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Community Theatre Orch Bologna

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Riccardo Chailly Ree KARD oh Shy EE

  • 7:00 PM

    — Gioacchino Rossini String Sonata No. 1 in G London 433701

  • 7:00 PM

    — 5:00 PM 2187

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 12:57 C 1 9-9

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Canadian Brass

  • 7:00 PM

    — William Boyce Symphonic Suite RCA/BMG 4574

  • 7:00 PM

    — 4:41 PM 11867

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 11:08 C 1 12-14

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Slovak Radio SO, Bratislava

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Robert Stankovsky

  • 7:00 PM

    — Bedrich Smetana Wedding Scenes M Polo/HK 8223705

  • 7:00 PM

    — 4:30 PM 30086

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 14:35 C 1 1-5

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Tafelmusik Tah-FELL-myew-ZEEK

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Jeanne Lamon JAWN lah-MOH(N)

  • 7:00 PM

    — Heinrich [Ignaz Franz] Biber Partita No.1 in d CBS/Sony 58920

  • 7:00 PM

    — 4:09 PM 30616

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:00 C 1 4-4

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Bamberg Symphony

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Claus Peter Flor

  • 7:00 PM

    — Felix Mendelssohn Ruy Blas: Overture Op 95 RCA/BMG 7905

  • 7:00 PM

    — 4:00 PM 4475

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 18:06 C 1 1-4

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Lajtha Quartet

  • 7:00 PM

    — Anton Arensky String Quartet No.1 in G Op 11 M Polo/HK 8223811

  • 7:00 PM

    — 3:41 PM 33458

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 14:04 C 1 1-1

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Gennady Rozhdestvensky YAH nah dee rosh dist VEN ski

  • 7:00 PM

    — Georges Enescu Romanian Rhapsody No.2 in D Op 11/2 Chandos 9537

  • 7:00 PM

    — 3:26 PM 3139

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 16:00 C 2 1-3

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Bargemusic

  • 7:00 PM

    — Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G BWV 104Koch Intl. 7294

  • 7:00 PM

    — 3:10 PM 529

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 9:15 C 1 1-1

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH New York Scandia Symphony

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Dorrit Matson

  • 7:00 PM

    — Carl Nielsen Symphonic Rhapsody Centaur 2780

  • 7:00 PM

    — 3:00 PM 43985

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 21:47 C 1 8-12

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Concert Artists of Baltimore

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Edward Polochick

  • 7:00 PM

    — Dominick Argento A Royal Invitation or Homage to the QueeSonora 22585

  • 7:00 PM

    — 2:36 PM 38352

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 9:38 C 1 8-10

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Jane Hawkins,piano

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Jonathan Bagg, viola

  • 7:00 PM

    — Clara Schumann Three Romances for violin & piano Op 22Centaur 2581

  • 7:00 PM

    — 2:23 PM 5401

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 4:21 C 1 9-9

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Edmonton Wind Ensemble

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Harry Pinchin

  • 7:00 PM

    — Percy Aldridge Grainger Irish Tune from County Derry (Danny Boy)CBC(RCI) 5165

  • 7:00 PM

    — 2:17 PM 107

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 14:57 C 1 10-15

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH City of London Sinfonia

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Richard Hickox Richard HIH kahks

  • 7:00 PM

    — Jacques Ibert Divertissement Virgin 90765

  • 7:00 PM

    — 2:01 PM 6487

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 12:14 C 1 1-3

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Pinchas Zukerman, violin PINK us ZUK ihr man

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH English Chamber Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Pinchas Zukerman PIHNK uhs ZUK ihr muhn

  • 7:00 PM

    — Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto in C RV 187 RCA/BMG 68433

  • 7:00 PM

    — 1:48 PM 35159

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:30 C 1 4-4

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Vienna Johann Strauss Orchestr

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Johannes Wildner

  • 7:00 PM

    — Joseph Lanner Styrian Dances Op 165 Orfeo 368951

  • 7:00 PM

    — 1:39 PM 1556

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:02 C 1 10-10

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO John O’Conor, piano

  • 7:00 PM

    — John Field Nocturne No.7 in C Telarc 80290

  • 7:00 PM

    — 1:32 PM 12221

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 29:03 C 1 6-13

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH English Chamber Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Raymond Leppard

  • 7:00 PM

    — George Frederich Handel Water Music Suite No. 1 in F HWV 348 London 4758076

  • 7:00 PM

    — 1:02 PM 113

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:01 C 1 5-5

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — Gioacchino Rossini The Italian Girl in Algiers: Overture DG/Archiv 6585

  • 7:00 PM

    — 12:54 PM 2180

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 16:09 C 1 7-9

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Julius Berger, cello

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH S.W.German Ch.Or. of Pforzeim

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Vladislav Czarnecki

  • 7:00 PM

    — Luigi Boccherini Cello Concerto No. 4 in C G 481 EBS 6057

  • 7:00 PM

    — 12:37 PM 22682

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 14:31 C 1 1-2

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Chicago Symphony Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Claudio Abbado KLOW dee oh Uh BAH doh

  • 7:00 PM

    — Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky 1812 Overture in G-Flat Op 49 CBS/Sony 47179

  • 7:00 PM

    — 12:21 PM 2

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 5:25 C 1 11-11

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH London Baroque

  • 7:00 PM

    — Henry Purcell Trio Sonata a 3 No.11 in f Z 800 Harm Mundi 901439

  • 7:00 PM

    — 12:14 PM 11518

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 17:25 C 1 9-16

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Antonio Pompa-Baldi, piano

  • 7:00 PM

    — Edvard Grieg Lyric Pieces Book II Op 38 Centaur 2930

  • 7:00 PM

    — 11:56 AM 13175

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:40 C 1 14-14

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH New York Philharmonic

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Pierre Boulez Pee AIR Boo LEHZ

  • 7:00 PM

    — Hector Berlioz Beatrice and Benedict: Overture CBS/Sony 64103

  • 7:00 PM

    — 11:47 AM 3716

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 31:17 C 1 1-3

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Gil Shaham, violin

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Philharmonia Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Giuseppe Sinopoli JOO seh pee SEE noh poh lee

  • 7:00 PM

    — Jean Sibelius Violin Concerto in d Op 47 DG/Archiv 437540

  • 7:00 PM

    — 11:14 AM 309

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:05 C 1 1-4

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH European Baroque Soloists

  • 7:00 PM

    — Georg Philipp Telemann Quartet No.1 in D for Flute, Oboe, BassoDenon 9613

  • 7:00 PM

    — 11:06 AM 32783

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 14:22 C 1 7-9

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Eduard Brunner, clarinet

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Munchener Kammerorchester Munich Chamber Orcerstra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Hans Stadlmair Hahnz SHTAHD ihl my er

  • 7:00 PM

    — Carl Stamitz Clarinet Concerto No. 8 in B-Flat (2. DaTudor 739

  • 7:00 PM

    — 10:51 AM 39540

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 9:47 C 1 10-10

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH La Scala Philharmonic Orchestr

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Riccardo Chailly Ree KARD oh Shy EE

  • 7:00 PM

    — Amilcare Ponchielli La Gioconda: Dance of the Hours London 4831148

  • 7:00 PM

    — 10:40 AM 162

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 4:33 C 1 1-1

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Bramwell Tovey

  • 7:00 PM

    — Eric Coates Knightsbridge March CBC(RCI) 5176

  • 7:00 PM

    — 10:34 AM 992

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 33:24 C 1 1-3

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Mitsuko Uchida, piano Miht SOO koh Oo CHEE duh

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH English Chamber Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Sir Jeffrey Tate

  • 7:00 PM

    — Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 in d K 466 Philips 416381

  • 7:00 PM

    — 10:00 AM 129

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 20:32 C 1 9-10

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Julliard Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Paul Zukofsky

  • 7:00 PM

    — David Diamond Symphony No. 5 New World 80396

  • 7:00 PM

    — 9:39 AM 23421

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 21:10 C 1 5-7

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Midsummer’s Music

  • 7:00 PM

    — Elfride Andree Piano Quintet in e Centaur 2448

  • 7:00 PM

    — 9:16 AM 40972

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 14:18 C 1 4-6

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Margaret Batjer, violin

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Hilary Hahn, violin

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Jeffrey Kahane

  • 7:00 PM

    — Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for 2 violins in d BWV 1043 DG/Archiv 986

  • 7:00 PM

    — 9:00 AM 419

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 12:32 C 1 8-8

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Michael Gurt, piano

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Hot Springs Music Festival

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Richard Rosenberg

  • 7:00 PM

    — Louis Moreau Gottschalk Variations on the Portuguese National RNaxos 559320

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:45 AM 14131

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:50 C 1 21-21

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Manuel Barrueco, guitar

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Beijing Guitar Duo

  • 7:00 PM

    — Sergio Assad The Enchanted Island Tonar 40515

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:38 AM 49322

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:09 C 1 2-2

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH New Philharmonia Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Riccardo Muti Ree KAR doh MOO tee

  • 7:00 PM

    — Giuseppe Verdi La Forza del Destino: Overture Angel/EMI 68131

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:30 AM 2655

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:48 C 1 8-12

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Gothenburg Opera Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND B. Tommy Anderson

  • 7:00 PM

    — (Daniel)Francois(Esprit) AuberThe Mute of Portici: Ballet Music Sterling 1039

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:16 AM 43306

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 5:47 C 1 1-1

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Andras Schiff, piano AHN drahs SHIHF

  • 7:00 PM

    — Robert Schumann Arabeske in C Op 18 Teldec 99176

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:11 AM 2325

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:15 C 1 6-6

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH USSR Symphony Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Evgeny Svetlanov

  • 7:00 PM

    — Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Maid of Pskov: Overture Melodiya 1000171

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:00 AM 24967

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:32 C 1 13-16

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Trio Sonnerie

  • 7:00 PM

    — Antonio Vivaldi Trio Sonata in E Op 1 RV 66 No. 4 CPO 999511

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:46 AM 40057

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:04 C 1 1-1

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Andrew Lane

  • 7:00 PM

    — John Williams Star Wars: Suite from the Film OPO 7110

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:38 AM 2785

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 3:41 C 1 13-13

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Martina Filjak, Piano

  • 7:00 PM

    — Antonio Soler Sonata No.13 in G Naxos 572515

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:33 AM 26625

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 3:21 C 1 2-2

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Martina Filjak, Piano

  • 7:00 PM

    — Antonio Soler Sonata No. 2 in E-Flat Naxos 572515

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:30 AM 27355

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 9:20 C 2 7-7

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Philharmonic Sym.Orch.ofLondon

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Erich Leinsdorf Erik LINES dorf

  • 7:00 PM

    — Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No. 15 in G K 124 MCA 9808

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:14 AM 1859

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:01 C 1 5-9

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Athena Ensemble

  • 7:00 PM

    — Sir Edward Elgar Five Intermezzos Chandos 6553

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:06 AM 5300

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 5:27 C 1 4-4

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Utah Symphony Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Joseph Silverstein Joseph SIL ver stine

  • 7:00 PM

    — E. N. Reznicek Donna Diana Overture Pro Arte 543

  • 7:00 PM

    — 7:00 AM 2099

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 11:20 C 2 10-12

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Budapest String Trio

  • 7:00 PM

    — Felice Giardini String Trio No. 4 in C Op 20 Hungaroton 31837

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:42 AM 49618

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 12:10 C 1 1-5

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Sir Thomas Beecham

  • 7:00 PM

    — Frederick Delius Dance Rhapsody No. 1 Angel/EMI 64054

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:30 AM 3598

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:35 C 1 1-1

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Lara Downes, piano

  • 7:00 PM

    — Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Eugene Onegin: Polonaise Op 24 Postcards 7720012

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:17 AM 2561

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 8:12 C 1 10-11

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH German Chamber Academy, Neuss

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Johannes Goritzki

  • 7:00 PM

    — J. Michael Haydn Symphony No. 32 (1786) in D P 23 CPO 999179

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:09 AM 11851

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:27 C 1 9-11

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH European Baroque Soloists

  • 7:00 PM

    — Georg Philipp Telemann Quartet No.3 in A for Flute, Oboe, BassoDenon 9613

  • 7:00 PM

    — 6:00 AM 32785

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 32:52 C 2 1-4

  • 7:00 PM

    — ORCH Tafelmusik Tah-FELL-myew-ZEEK

  • 7:00 PM

    — COND Bruno Weil like composer kurt

  • 7:00 PM

    — Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 2 in D Op 36 Tafelmusik 1023

  • 7:00 PM

    — 5:23 AM 53

  • 7:00 PM

    — ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • 7:00 PM

    — 23:02 C 1 12-14

  • 7:00 PM

    — SOLO Stephen Coombs, piano

  • 7:00 PM

    — Alexander Glazunov Piano Sonata No.2 in e Op 75 Hyperion 66866

  • 7:00 PM

    — 5:00 AM 26547

  • 7:00 PM

    — PLAY DATE: Thu, 05/04/2017

  • 7:00 PM


  • 7:00 PM


About

Our overnight programming, Music Through the Night, can be found by clicking here or calling us at 410-580-5800. The listings are Central time, so subtract a hour from when you heard the piece!

Comments are closed.

WBJC